Pittsburgh Penguins

Pittsburgh Penguins
Final 123Score
NY Rangers «1102
Pittsburgh0101
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Penguins' Sutter signs two-year deal
Spaling, Penguins agree to 2-year contract
Pens' Crosby won't need wrist surgery
Crosby has wrist injury, weighing surgery
Report: Crosby to have wrist surgery
Penguins re-sign Sill
Pens, Downie agree to terms
Pens sign Ehrhoff for one year
more news

Team Leaders
Pts:Sidney Crosby104
Goals:Sidney Crosby36
Assists:Sidney Crosby68
+/-:Matt Niskanen33
GAA:Marc-Andre Fleury2.37
Save %:Marc-Andre Fleury.915
Wins:Marc-Andre Fleury39
Scoring Leaders
Team Stats - 2012
Shots1438
Goals162
+/-35
SHG2
PPG42
PM563
SV%.915
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
07/25/2014Olli Maattashoulder surgeryOut
07/25/2014Beau Bennettwrist surgeryQuestionable

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
08/25/2014Aleksey MorozovRetired
08/05/2014Brandon SutterRe-signed to a two-year contract
07/31/2014Nick SpalingSigned to a two-year contract
07/18/2014Simon DespresSigned to a two-year contract
07/16/2014Bobby FarnhamSigned to a one-year contract
07/11/2014Kasperi KapanenSigned to a three-year, entry-level contract
07/10/2014Philip SamuelssonRe-signed to a one-year contract
07/03/2014Zach SillRe-signed to a one-year contract
07/02/2014Steve DownieSigned to a one-year contract
07/01/2014Marcel GocSigned to a one-year contract

MetropolitanWLOTPTS
Pittsburgh51247109
NY Rangers4531696
Philadelphia42301094
Columbus4332793
Washington38301490
New Jersey35291888
Carolina36351183
NY Islanders34371179

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
4/13 - L vs. Ottawa, 2-3 (SO) 
4/12 - L vs. Philadelphia, 3-4 (OT) 
4/9 - W vs. Detroit, 4-3 (SO) 
4/6 - W at Colorado, 3-2 (SO) 
4/5 - L at Minnesota, 0-4 
4/3 - W at Winnipeg, 4-2 
4/1 - L vs. Carolina, 1-4 
3/30 - W vs. Chicago, 4-1 
3/28 - W at Columbus, 2-1 
3/27 - L vs. Los Angeles, 2-3 
Full Schedule/Results

Powered by · The Sports Network
.

You have 2 remaining free articles this month

Try unlimited digital access

If you are an existing subscriber,
link your account for free access. Start here

You???ve reached the limit of free articles this month.

To continue unlimited reading

If you are an existing subscriber,
link your account for free access. Start here