Pittsburgh Penguins

Pittsburgh Penguins
2nd Prd 3:10123Score
Pittsburgh30 3
Columbus11 2
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Pens shoot for another win in Game 4 at Columbus
Penguins rally for 2-1 lead over Jackets
Penguins recall F Conner prior to Game 3
more news

Team Leaders
Pts:Sidney Crosby104
Goals:Sidney Crosby36
Assists:Sidney Crosby68
+/-:Matt Niskanen33
GAA:Marc-Andre Fleury2.37
Save %:Marc-Andre Fleury.915
Wins:Marc-Andre Fleury39
Scoring Leaders
Team Stats - 2013
Shots2454
Goals242
+/-11
SHG4
PPG65
PM832
SV%.914
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
04/23/2014Brian Gibbonsupper bodyOut
03/28/2014Marcel Goclower bodyOut
01/02/2014Chris Connerhand surgeryIR
12/24/2013Pascal Dupuisright knee surgeryIR
09/26/2013Tomas Vokounblood clot in hipOut

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
04/21/2014Chris ConnerRecalled from Wilkes-Barre/Scranton (AHL) for conditioning
04/14/2014Tomas VokounRecalled from Wilkes-Barre/Scranton for conditioning
04/16/2014Chris ConnerAssigned to Wilkes-Barre/Scranton (AHL) for conditioning
04/15/2014Harry ZolnierczykAssigned to Wilkes-Barre/Scranton (AHL)
04/15/2014Simon DespresAssigned to Wilkes-Barre/Scranton (AHL)
04/15/2014Chuck KobasewAssigned to Wilkes-Barre/Scranton (AHL)
04/11/2014Harry ZolnierczykRecalled from Wilkes-Barre/Scranton (AHL)
04/10/2014Adam PayerlAssigned to Wilkes-Barre/Scranton (AHL)
04/09/2014Kris LetangActivated from injured reserve
04/09/2014Andrew EbbettAssigned to Wilkes-Barre/Scranton (AHL)

MetropolitanWLOTPTS
Pittsburgh51247109
NY Rangers4531696
Philadelphia42301094
Columbus4332793
Washington38301490
New Jersey35291888
Carolina36351183
NY Islanders34371179

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
4/13 - L vs. Ottawa, 2-3 (SO) 
4/12 - L vs. Philadelphia, 3-4 (OT) 
4/9 - W vs. Detroit, 4-3 (SO) 
4/6 - W at Colorado, 3-2 (SO) 
4/5 - L at Minnesota, 0-4 
4/3 - W at Winnipeg, 4-2 
4/1 - L vs. Carolina, 1-4 
3/30 - W vs. Chicago, 4-1 
3/28 - W at Columbus, 2-1 
3/27 - L vs. Los Angeles, 2-3 
Full Schedule/Results

Powered by · The Sports Network
.

You have 2 remaining free articles this month

Try unlimited digital access

If you are an existing subscriber,
link your account for free access. Start here

You???ve reached the limit of free articles this month.

To continue unlimited reading

If you are an existing subscriber,
link your account for free access. Start here