Pittsburgh Penguins

2013-2014 Pittsburgh Penguins Team Statistics

Complete through Tuesday, May 13

 
Eastern Conference Atlantic
Record vs. Each Team (Home/Away)2010201120122013
Boston BruinsHome0-2-01-1-02-0-01-0-0
 Away2-0-02-0-01-0-00-1-1
 Total2-2-03-1-03-0-01-1-1
Buffalo SabresHome2-0-01-1-00-2-02-0-0
 Away2-0-01-1-01-0-01-0-0
 Total4-0-02-2-01-2-03-0-0
Detroit Red WingsHome1-0-00-1-00-0-01-0-0
 Away1-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-1
 Total2-0-00-1-00-0-02-0-1
Florida PanthersHome2-0-02-0-01-0-00-1-0
 Away2-0-01-1-01-1-01-1-0
 Total4-0-03-1-02-1-01-2-0
Montreal CanadiensHome0-2-02-0-02-0-01-0-1
 Away1-0-11-0-11-0-00-1-0
 Total1-2-13-0-13-0-01-1-1
Ottawa SenatorsHome2-0-01-1-01-0-01-0-1
 Away1-1-00-2-02-0-00-1-0
 Total3-1-01-3-03-0-01-1-1
Tampa Bay LightningHome2-0-02-0-02-0-01-0-0
 Away0-2-01-1-01-0-02-0-0
 Total2-2-03-1-03-0-03-0-0
Toronto Maple LeafsHome1-1-02-0-00-1-02-0-0
 Away1-0-10-2-02-0-00-1-0
 Total2-1-12-2-02-1-02-1-0
Eastern Conference Atlantic Totals0-0-00-0-00-0-014-6-4
Eastern Conference Metropolitan
Record vs. Each Team (Home/Away)2010201120122013
Carolina HurricanesHome2-0-02-0-01-0-01-1-0
 Away1-1-01-1-01-1-02-0-0
 Total3-1-03-1-02-1-03-1-0
Columbus Blue JacketsHome0-1-01-0-00-0-02-0-0
 Away1-0-00-0-00-0-03-0-0
 Total1-1-01-0-00-0-05-0-0
New Jersey DevilsHome3-0-02-1-01-1-02-0-0
 Away1-1-11-2-00-2-00-2-0
 Total4-1-13-3-01-3-02-2-0
New York IslandersHome3-0-02-1-02-1-01-1-0
 Away1-1-12-1-02-0-02-0-0
 Total4-1-14-2-04-1-03-1-0
New York RangersHome0-2-12-1-02-0-01-0-1
 Away2-1-02-1-02-1-01-1-0
 Total2-3-14-2-04-1-02-1-1
Philadelphia FlyersHome0-3-01-2-01-1-00-2-1
 Away2-1-01-1-12-0-01-1-0
 Total2-4-02-3-13-1-01-3-1
Washington CapitalsHome0-2-01-0-12-0-02-0-0
 Away1-1-01-1-01-0-02-0-0
 Total1-3-02-1-13-0-04-0-0
Eastern Conference Metropolitan Totals0-0-00-0-00-0-020-8-2
Eastern Conference Totals0-0-00-0-00-0-034-14-6
 
Western Conference Central
Record vs. Each Team (Home/Away)2010201120122013
Chicago BlackhawksHome0-0-01-0-00-0-01-0-0
 Away0-0-10-0-00-0-00-1-0
 Total0-0-11-0-00-0-01-1-0
Colorado AvalancheHome0-0-01-0-00-0-00-1-0
 Away1-0-01-0-00-0-01-0-0
 Total1-0-02-0-00-0-01-1-0
Dallas StarsHome0-0-01-0-00-0-01-0-0
 Away0-1-01-0-00-0-00-1-0
 Total0-1-02-0-00-0-01-1-0
Minnesota WildHome0-1-00-0-00-0-01-0-0
 Away0-0-01-0-00-0-00-1-0
 Total0-1-01-0-00-0-01-1-0
Nashville PredatorsHome0-0-01-0-00-0-01-0-0
 Away1-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-0
 Total1-0-01-0-00-0-02-0-0
St. Louis BluesHome0-0-00-0-10-0-00-1-0
 Away0-0-11-0-00-0-00-1-0
 Total0-0-11-0-10-0-00-2-0
Winnipeg JetsHome2-0-02-0-01-0-01-0-0
 Away2-0-01-1-01-1-01-0-0
 Total4-0-03-1-02-1-02-0-0
Western Conference Central Totals0-0-00-0-00-0-08-6-0
Western Conference Pacific
Record vs. Each Team (Home/Away)2010201120122013
Anaheim DucksHome0-0-00-1-00-0-01-0-0
 Away0-1-00-0-00-0-01-0-0
 Total0-1-00-1-00-0-02-0-0
Arizona CoyotesHome1-0-01-0-00-0-00-1-0
 Away1-0-00-0-00-0-00-1-0
 Total2-0-01-0-00-0-00-2-0
Calgary FlamesHome1-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-0
 Away0-0-01-0-00-0-01-0-0
 Total1-0-01-0-00-0-02-0-0
Edmonton OilersHome1-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-0
 Away0-0-00-0-10-0-00-0-1
 Total1-0-00-0-10-0-01-0-1
Los Angeles KingsHome1-0-00-0-00-0-00-1-0
 Away0-0-01-0-00-0-01-0-0
 Total1-0-01-0-00-0-01-1-0
San Jose SharksHome0-0-10-0-00-0-01-0-0
 Away0-0-00-0-10-0-00-1-0
 Total0-0-10-0-10-0-01-1-0
Vancouver CanucksHome1-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-0
 Away0-0-01-0-00-0-01-0-0
 Total1-0-01-0-00-0-02-0-0
Western Conference Pacific Totals0-0-00-0-00-0-09-4-1
Western Conference Totals0-0-00-0-00-0-017-10-1
Overall Totals0-0-00-0-00-0-051-24-7


Powered by · The Sports Network
.

You have 2 remaining free articles this month

Try unlimited digital access

If you are an existing subscriber,
link your account for free access. Start here

You???ve reached the limit of free articles this month.

To continue unlimited reading

If you are an existing subscriber,
link your account for free access. Start here